Inversion Team

$2,999.99
Color
Description

A premium all-road bike, the Inversion is designed to help serious riders push their limits. Featuring a highly engineered and hydroformed seamless Japanese Chromoly D’Fusion tube set with meticulous construction, the Inversion is a top-shelf bike. The high-quality steel frame provides a luxurious ride and reliable all-day comfort whether you’re tackling long road rides, venturing onto paths, or dipping your toe into the world of gravel. The Inversion breaks down the boundaries of what a road bike should be.

Features

• Breezer all road geometry
• D’Fusion premium hydroformed Japanese steel
• English threaded bottom bracket
• 700x34mm and 650bx47mm compatible

MSRP excludes taxes and destination charge.

The perfect adventure bike for:

The road rider who doesn’t want to be limited to pavement and is looking to push what their road bike is capable of.

Break down the boundaries of what a road bike should be

engineered with

Compact Geometry

Joe's compact geometry allows riders to enjoy greater standover clearance for navigating technical terrain, shave weight off the frame, and allow for a wider range of adjustability for riders of different sizes.

Equipped with

Multiple Mounts

Designed to be customized for your adventure Breezer's multi-mount technology allows options for waterbottle cages, racks, and fenders.

Equipped with

Breeze-In Dropouts

The iconic Breeze-in dropouts create increased strength and ridigity in the rear triangle and offers a lighter weight alternative to standard dropouts.

Made with

Japanese JFE Steel

Breezer sources special, untreated tubing straight from one of the largest steel producers in the world based in Japan. This allows us to modify the outer shape and thickness of the tubes in ways that can’t be done with off-the-shelf, pre-treated tubing.

Engineered with

D'Fusion Tubing

D'Fusion uses an extensive hydroforming process that results in a stronger frame and broader dispersement of stress on the frame. The iconic D-shaped tube also means less material is used reducing the weight of the frame.

Specifications

SizesCompact: XS (45cm), S (48cm), M (51cm), L (54cm), XL (57cm), XXL (60cm)
Color(s)Pearl Navy Blue
FrameBreezer D'Fusion fully-butted seamless hydroformed premium Japanese CrMo, tapered head tube, BB86 bottom bracket, 142 x 12mm
ForkFull-carbon disc, tapered steerer, rack / fender & side bottle mounts, 100 x 12mm thru-axle
Rear Shock
CranksetShimano GRX600 30x46T
Bottom BracketShimano BB86
Front DerailleurShimano GRX 810
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX 810
ShiftersShimano GRX600 2x11 speed
CassetteShimano HG700, 11-34T
ChainKMC 11spd
WheelsetWTB ST i23 disc, TCS tubeless compatible, Formula sealed-bearing 12mm through-axle hubs, Stainless 14g spokes, 32H
TiresWTB Expanse, 700x32, wire bead
Tubes700x32 presta
BrakesetShimano GRX600 hydraulic, 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano GRX 600
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8"-1.5", fully integrated, 36° ACB-sealed, 6.5mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarBreezer B-Road, 6061, 31,8 clamp, 125mm drop, 70mm, 16deg flare
StemBreezer B-Road, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-6°
TapeSelle San Marco Presa Corsa Dynamic
SaddleSelle San Marco Monza Full Start Up
SeatpostBreezer Alloy, 6061 alloy, 27.2mm diameter
Weighttbd

Geometry

Size(*Compact Frame)XSSMLXLXXL
Bike Size(*Compact Frame)45cm48cm51cm54cm57cm60cm
ASeat Tube, Center to Top450480510540570600
CTop Tube, Effective515540555570585605
DHead Tube Length100115130155180210
ESeat Tube Angle75°74°73°73°72.5°72°
GHead Tube Angle70°70°70.5°71°71°71.5°
HChainstay Length425425425425425425
IWheelbase100510231028103010501057
JBottom Bracket Drop787875757272
KFork Offset 484848484848
MStack537.02553.05566.13589.91610.68636.47
NReach369.6379.73384.49387.32391.35394.29
OStandover706.92729.91754.66781.57809.54836.22
Stem mm9090100110120120
Handlebar Width cm404242444446
Crank mm170172.5172.5175175175
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter mm27.227.227.227.227.227.2