Greenway EVO 1.1+ LS

$4,499.99
Color
Description
The Greenway bikes offer versatility and unsurpassed ride quality with the addition of a Shimano STePS electric pedal assist system. If you’re looking to commute to work with ease or need a little help on your longer rides, the Greenway is here to lend some pedal power. Maybe you are getting back into riding or looking for a way to get outside more often, whatever your inspiration or destination, you’ll arrive with power to spare and maybe a little less sweat on your brow.
Features

• 100mm Front suspension forks
• Semi-integrated-battery frame systems
• 700C wheels with wider tires for added comfort on gravel roads
• Shimano drive systems

MSRP excludes taxes and destination charge.

The perfect e-bike for:

The rider wanting an e-bike that can handle daily tasks as well as comfortably take them off the beaten path to explore the beauty of remote destinations.

Equipped with

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO e-bike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work, or a weekend camping trip. 

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

Versatility and unsurpassed ride quality

Specifications

SizesS(16.5") / M(18.5") / L(20.5") / XL(22")
Color(s)Dark red
FrameBreezer custom-tapered aluminum, double water bottle mount
ForkBreezer aluminum disc, low-rider rack mounts
CranksetBreezer forged-aluminum, 36T
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge-style
PedalsWellgo, aluminum body, chromoly axle OR FPD
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano Revo, 8-speed
CassetteShimano HG 11-34T, 8-speed OR SunRace CSM668
ChainKMC
WheelsetWTB SX19 rims w/ stainless spokes, Formula disc brake hubs
TiresKenda Kwick-Seven5, 27.5 x 2.4" w/ Puncture Protection, reflective stripe OR Goodyear Transit Tour 2.0"
BrakesetTektro M280 mechanical disc brake, 160mm front, 160mm rear
Brake LeversTektro RS-360 aluminum brake levers, mechanical, 2-fingers
HeadsetFSA, 1 1/8" threadless
HandlebarBreezer riser aluminum, 31.8mm clamp diameter
Stem3D-forged 6061 aluminum, 31.8, 6°
GripsBreezer Ergonomic
SaddleBreezer Comfort
SeatpostBreezer Aluminum, 27.2mm

Geometry

SizeXXSXSSMLXLXXL
Bike Size46cm49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm61cm
ASeat Tube Center To Top420450480500520540570
BSeat Tube Effective460490520540560580610
CTop Tube Effective505515530545560580600
DHead Tube Length100110130150170190210
ESeat Tube Angle 75°74.5°73.75°73.5°73°73°73°
GHeadtube Angle7171.571.573737373
HChainstay Length405405405405405405405
IWheelbase97497597997498310031023
JBottom Bracket Drop68686868686868
KFork Offset52525243434343
LTrail60.757.657.657.857.857.857.8
MStack497509529555574593612
NReach372374376381385399413
OStandover707718743762782801825
Stem809090100100120120
Handlebar Width380400400420420440440
Crank165170170172.5172.5175175
Wheel Size700700700700700700700
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.227.227.227.2