Midtown 1.5

$849.99
Color
Description

Made to transform rough paths or inner-city roads into your personal playground, the Midtown series combines mountain-bike durability with city-bike speed. Equipped with large-volume 27.5" tires for extra cushion, these urban warriors take the edge off of pot holes and train tracks, allowing you to make the most of your ride. Go ahead and have some fun, you deserve it!

Features

• Reflective frame decals & tires for night-time greater visibility
• Durable aluminum frame
• 27.5 wheels with high-volume tires
• Mechanical disc brakes
• Wide-range drivetrain

MSRP excludes taxes and destination charge.

The best transportation bike for:

The rider looking to expand their range of city riding. The 27.5" tires provide the cushion they need to explore on and off road, and the mountain bike inspiration allows them to make the most out of the ride.

Transform rough paths and inner-city roads into your personal playground

Equipped with

Breeze-In Dropouts

The iconic Breeze-in dropouts create increased strength and ridigity in the rear triangle and offers a lighter weight alternative to standard dropouts.

Specifications

SizesS(16.5") / M(18.5") / L(20.5") / XL(22")
Color(s)Satin silver
FrameBreezer custom-tapered aluminum, double water bottle mount
ForkBreezer aluminum disc, low-rider rack mounts
CranksetShimano MT210, 46/30T
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge-style
PedalsWellgo, aluminum body, chromoly axle OR FPD
Front DerailleurShimano Acera
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus
ShiftersShimano ST-EF 2x9-speed
CassetteShimano HG 11-36T, 9-speed OR SunRace CSM90
ChainKMC
WheelsetWTB SX19 rims w/ stainless spokes, Shimano Centerlock hubs
TiresKenda Kwick-Seven5, 27.5 x 2.4" w/ Puncture Protection, reflective stripe OR Goodyear Transit Tour 2.0"
BrakesetTRP Spyre dual-piston disc brake, 160mm front, 160mm rear
Brake LeversShimano alloy
HeadsetFSA, 1 1/8" threadless
HandlebarBreezer riser aluminum, 31.8mm clamp diameter,
Stem3D-forged 6061 aluminum, 31.8, 6°
GripsBreezer Ergonomic
SaddleBreezer Comfort or Selle Royal Essenza
SeatpostBreezer Aluminum, 27.2mm

Geometry

SizeS (16.5)M (18.5)L (20.5)XL (22)
Bike Size15"17"19"21"
ASeat Tube, Center to Top420474520560
CTop Tube, Effective580610640660
DHead Tube Length125165185205
ESeat Tube Angle74.5°73.5°73°73°
GHead Tube Angle69°69°69°69°
HChainstay Length470470470470
IWheelbase1130115411801201
JBottom Bracket Drop60606060
KFork Offset 46464646
OStandover740787849849
Stem8080100100
Handlebar Width680680680680
Crank170175175175
Wheel Size27.5/650b27.5/650b27.5/650b27.5/650b
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2