Powerwolf EVO 2.1+

$4,699.99
Size
Color
Description
Want to combine the car-like ease of an e-bike with the fitness benefits of a fast-paced hybrid? The Powerwolf offers a sporty riding position and lightweight aluminum frame that is combined with a German-made Bosch battery and motor system. The combination provides a sleek package that guarantees you’ll get to your destination fast and with as much fun as possible. Who said commuting had to be boring?!
Features

• Integrated-battery frame systems
• Bosch drive systems
• Expanded battery range

The perfect e-bike for:

The rider who appreciates how the latest in technology can improve their lives. The streamlined aluminum frame with integrated battery and motor combines sports-car looks and speed for riders wanting the latest in e-bike performance.

Equipped with

EVO Integrated Battery

All premium Breezer EVO ebike models feature Bosch’s PowerTube system which integrates the battery seamlessly into the frame. The design allows the battery to be charged on the bike and helps protect the battery from external impacts, providing a stylish and durable power system.

Equipped with

Rear Cargo Rack

An elegant way for bringing your favorite things with you. Select models include lightweight and sturdy rear cargo racks with optional spring clamps. Perfect for adding a cargo bag or basket for carrying goodies from the market or a change of clothes for riding into school, work or a weekend camping trip. 

Equipped with

Full-Cover Fenders

Form and function! Select models offer full-coverage fenders to give you peace of mind and protection from the elements. Ride to work in the rain or splash through some puddles without getting your clothes dirty.

SUV comfort meets e-bike sustainability

Specifications

SizesS (43 cm), M (48 cm), L (53 cm), XL (59 cm)
Color(s)Chrome
FrameBreezer hydroformed aluminum, down tube for integrated Bosch Power Tube 500Wh battery, Bosch motor interface, custom-tapered aluminum, Boost 142 x 12mm cold-forged dropout and replaceable hanger
ForkBreezer alloy rigid, forged crown, 700C, 100 x 15mm thru axle
CranksetFSA CK-320 for Bosch gen.3 motors, 44T with chainring guard
PedalsPolished aluminum body, Kraton grip, chromoly axle
Rear DerailleurShimano SLX 7000
ShiftersShimano Deore
CassetteShimano Deore, 11-42T, 11-speed
ChainShimano CN-HG601-11, 11-speed
WheelsetShimano Alivio MT400, 100 x 15mm CL disc front, 142 x 12mm CL disc QR rear, 32H hubs, 14/15g stainless steel spokes, WTB 29 ST i21 TCS 2.0 tubeless compatible aluminum double-wall rims with stainless eyelets
TiresContinental Contact Urban, 55-622, SafetyPro, reflex
BrakesetShimano MT400 hydraulic disc, 4-piston front, 2-piston rear, rotors: 180mm front, 180mm rear
Brake LeversShimano MT401 hydraulic 2 finger lever
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", caged bearings
HandlebarOval Concepts riser bar, 6061 alloy, 15mm rise, 9° sweep, 31.8mm clamp, width: 660mm - S/M, 680mm- L/XL
StemBreezer, 3D-forged 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, +/-17°
GripsErgon GP1
SaddleSelle Royal Essenza Moderate
Seatpost6061 Alloy micro-adjust, 27.2mm diameter
FendersFront & rear 3/4 length, alloy, stainless steel hardware
HeadlightBusch + Müller Lumotec Avy, Mirror Optic Beam, 40 Lux, 5-15V, with reflector, stem mounted
Taillight Herrmans H-Cargo Narrow, integrated with rear carrier, with reflector
Rear Carrier Stealth alloy
Drive UnitBosch Performance Cruise, 3th generation mid-motor, 250W rated power, 65Nm of torque, 25km/h maximum assist
BatteryBosch Power Tube 500Wh with 2A charger
DisplayBosch Intuvia with Busch + Müller front light mount
AccessoriesAlloy kickstand, bell

Geometry

Size SMLXL
Bike size43cm48cm53cm59cm
ASeat Tube C to T440482533584
BSeat Tube Effective612629637641
CTop Tube Effective571589605620
DHead Tube Length120140155155
ESeat Tube Angle / Actual72.571.571.571.5
GHeadtube Angle7070.570.570.5
HChainstay Length493493493493
IWheelbase1101110311191134
JBB Drop60606060
KFork Offset44444444
LTrail
MStack606628642642
NReach380378390405
OStandover806853889931
Stem9090110110
Handlebar Width660680680680
Crank 175175175175
Wheel Size28"28"28"28"
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2