Doppler Café+

$1,374.99
Color
Description
The Doppler offers riders a traditional touring bike with smooth-rolling 650b tires that can venture into the dirt. 650b wheels offer a distinct advantage by offering a larger-volume tire that provides a comfortable and quick ride on pavement with greater cushion and traction on rough roads and unpaved surfaces. Ideal for loaded touring and harsh conditions, the Doppler frame offers classic road-bike geometry and a high level of functionality.
Features

• Breezer classic touring geometry
• Butted chromoly tubing, with English threaded bottom bracket
• Thru-axle fork with bottle, fender, and rack mounts
• Tubeless-compatible 650b wheelset

MSRP excludes taxes and destination charge.

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect adventure bike for:

The rider seeking a bike that can be used for commuting and the perfect companion for extended touring, brevets, or mixed-terrain riding.

Ideal for loaded touring and harsh conditions, the Doppler frame offers classic road-bike geometry and a high level of functionality

Engineered with

Compact Geometry

Joe's compact geometry allows riders to enjoy greater standover clearance for navigating technical terrain, shave weight off the frame, and allow for a wider range of adjustability for riders of different sizes.

equipped with

Multiple Mounts

Designed to be customized for your adventure Breezer's multi-mount technology allows options for waterbottle cages, racks, and fenders.

equipped with

Breeze-In Dropouts

The iconic Breeze-in dropouts create increased strength and ridigity in the rear triangle and offers a lighter weight alternative to standard dropouts.

made with

Breezer Steel

The staple material for most Breezer bikes, Breezer Steel 4130 Chromo offers incredible durability, excellent shock-absorbing qualities, and fully-butted tube walls for reduced weight.

Specifications

SizesSemi-Compact: 49cm, 52cm, 54cm, 56cm, 58cm, 60cm
Color(s)Deep blue
FrameBreezer butted-chromoly steel, 44mm headtube, BSA Threaded BB, 142 x 12mm
ForkChromoly disc, 1 1/8", rack / fender & side bottle mounts, 100 x 12mm through-axle
CranksetForged 1X, 40T
Bottom BracketSealed-bearing, BSA
PedalsN/A
Front DerailleurN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano Deore, long cage, shadow plus OR microSHIFT XLE
ShiftersShimano Deore OR microSHIFT XLE Xpress, 10-speed
CassetteShimano Deore OR microSHIFT CS-H103A, 11-42T, 10-speed
ChainShimano HG54
Wheelset650B WTB STi23 disc, tubeless compatible, 100 x 12 sealed-bearing KT front dynamo hub, 14g SS spokes, 32H
TiresWTB Horizon, 650 x 47c, wire bead
BrakesetShimano MT200 OR C-STAR Rush hydraulic disc, 160mm rotor
Brake LeversShimano MT201 OR C-STAR Rush alloy
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8", No.10 internal, 36° ACB-sealed, 6.5mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarBreezer Sweeper Bar, 680mm width, 25° backweep
StemBreezer B-Road, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°
GripsSelle San Marco Presa XC
SaddleSelle San Marco Monza Full Start Up
SeatpostBreezer, 6061 alloy, 27.2mm diameter
FendersAlloy fenders w/ struts
HeadlightSpanninga Axendo 40, dynamo powered
Taillight Spanninga Presto RL15 XB
Weighttbd

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size(Semi-Compact Frame)XSSMLXLXXL
Bike Size(Semi-Compact Frame)49cm52cm54cm56cm58cm60cm
ASeat Tube, Center to Top495254565860
CTop Tube, Effective518545560570585600
DHead Tube Length100120145160175190
ESeat Tube Angle75°74°73°73°72.5°72°
GHead Tube Angle68°70°70°70°71.5°72°
HChainstay Length450450450450450450
IWheelbase105810591067107810701078
JBottom Bracket Drop686865656262
KFork Offset 505050505050
MStack504528.9551.7565.7575.5592.7
NReach375383386393400407
OStandovernananananana
Stem mm8090100110110120
Handlebar Width cm404244464646
Crank mm170172.5172.5175175175
Wheel Size650b650b650b650b650b650b
Seat Post Diameter mm27.227.227.227.227.227.2