Radar X Pro

$2,149.99
Color
Description
If you’re a fan of drop bars on dirt trails, then the RADAR X is the bike for you. Built on a supple steel frame and fork with 29” x 2.0” tires the RADAR X smooths out rough trails and gravel roads. The frame & fork feature multiple braze-ons for bags and bottle mounts so you can load out on epic bikepacking adventures as well. If you are looking for a ride for ripping singletrack or exploring far into the wild the RADAR X has you covered.
Features

• Breezer off road capable geometry
• Butted CrMo with English threaded bottom bracket
• Compatible with off road tires
• Ready for racks and extra bottle cages
• Tubeless-compatible wheelset

MSRP excludes taxes and destination charge.

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

The perfect adventure bike for:

The rider needing a do-it-all bike to tackle any terrain. Whether it's battling potholes or navigating mountain passes, the Radar series is built for the rider who doesn't want to be limited to the pavement.

The ultimate Road And Dirt Adventure Rig

engineered with

Compact Geometry

Joe's compact geometry allows riders to enjoy greater standover clearance for navigating technical terrain, shave weight off the frame, and allow for a wider range of adjustability for riders of different sizes.

Made with

Breezer Steel

The staple material for most Breezer bikes, Breezer Steel 4130 Chromo offers incredible durability, excellent shock-absorbing qualities, and fully-butted tube walls for reduced weight.

Equipped with

Multiple Mounts

Designed to be customized for your adventure Breezer's multi-mount technology allows options for waterbottle cages, racks, and fenders.

Equipped with

Breeze-In Dropouts

The iconic Breeze-in dropouts create increased strength and ridigity in the rear triangle and offers a lighter weight alternative to standard dropouts.

Specifications

SizesCompact: XS (45cm), S (48cm), M (51cm), L (54cm), XL (57cm), XXL (60cm)
Color(s)Deep Purple
FrameBreezer butted chromoly steel, BSA threaded BB, Boost 148mm thru-axle
ForkChromoly disc, rack / fender & side bottle mounts, Boost 110 x 15mm thru-axle
CranksetFSA Afterburner Modular DM, 38T
Bottom BracketFSA Mega-Exo BSA
PedalsN/A
Rear DerailleurShimano GRX 812, long cage
ShiftersShimano GRX 600, 1x11-speed
CassetteShimano Deore, 11-42T, 11-speed
ChainKMC X11
WheelsetWTB ST i23 TCS disc, tubeless compatible, Formula sealed bearing hubs, 14g SS spokes, 32H
TiresWTB Nineline TCS, 29 x 2.25, TCS Tubeless Ready, Lightweight Casing, Dual DNA Compound
BrakesetShimano GRX hydraulic, 160mm rotors
Brake LeversShimano GRX
HeadsetFSA 1 1/8" Semi-Integrated, 36° ACB-sealed, 6.5mm aluminum top cover
HandlebarBreezer Big Bar, 6061 alloy, 31.8mm clamp, 46-50cm width, 12° flare
StemBreezer B-Road, 3D-forged 6061 stem body, +/-7°
TapeSelle San Marco Presa Corsa Dynamic
SaddleSelle San Marco RND Start Up
SeatpostBreezer setback, 6061 alloy, 30.9mm diameter
Weighttbd

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

Size(*Compact Frame)XSSMLXLXXL
Bike Size(*Compact Frame)45cm48cm51cm54cm57cm60cm
ASeat Tube, Center to Top450480510540570600
CTop Tube, Effective580590600610623642
DHead Tube Length120120155170170190
ESeat Tube Angle74°73.5°73°73°73°73°
GHead Tube Angle69°69°69°69°69°69°
HChainstay Length444444444444444444
IWheelbase109911031110112211361155
JBottom Bracket Drop757575757575
KFork Offset 515151515151
MStack568568601615615633
NReach417421421422435448
OStandover775788818839853872
Stem mm707080808090
Handlebar Width cm484850505050
Crank mm170170175175175175
Wheel Size700c700c700c700c700c700c
Seat Post Diameter mm30.930.930.930.930.930.9