Midtown 1.5

$649.99 USD
Color
Description

Made to transform rough paths or inner-city roads into your personal playground, the Midtown series combines mountain-bike durability with city-bike speed. Equipped with large-volume 27.5" tires for extra cushion, these urban warriors take the edge off of pot holes and train tracks, allowing you to make the most of your ride. Go ahead and have some fun, you deserve it!

Features

• Reflective frame decals & tires for night-time greater visibility
• Durable aluminum frame
• 27.5 wheels with high-volume tires
• Mechanical disc brakes
• Wide-range drivetrain

30-Day Return Policy

Ship to Home Return Policy
Item(s) in new, unassembled, unused condition and with all original packaging, hangtags, and parts will be eligible for a refund when returned within 30 days of purchase. Return shipping fees apply.  
*More Details

Ship to Store Return Policy
Bicycles can be returned at time of pick-up only. After leaving the store with your assembled bicycle the sale is final. It’s up to the seller you purchased from to initiate the return. Restocking fee may apply.
*More Details

Assembly Instructions

Breezer Bikes ship partially assembled from the factory. We always recommend that a trained mechanic build your bike, but if you follow the assembly video and take your time, you can build the bike yourself.

Watch Assembly Video

The best transportation bike for:

The rider looking to expand their range of city riding. The 27.5" tires provide the cushion they need to explore on and off road, and the mountain bike inspiration allows them to make the most out of the ride.

Transform rough paths and inner-city roads into your personal playground

Equipped with

Breeze-In Dropouts

The iconic Breeze-in dropouts create increased strength and ridigity in the rear triangle and offers a lighter weight alternative to standard dropouts.

Specifications

SizesS(16.5") / M(18.5") / L(20.5") / XL(22")
Color(s)Satin Silver
FrameBreezer custom-tapered aluminum, double water bottle mount
ForkBreezer aluminum disc, low-rider rack mounts
CranksetShimano MT210, 46/30T OR Prowheel RPL-421, 48/32T
Bottom BracketSealed cartridge-style
PedalsWellgo, aluminum body, chromoly axle OR FPD
Front DerailleurShimano Acera OR microSHIFT Marvo
Rear DerailleurShimano Altus OR microSHIFT Marvo
ShiftersShimano Altus OR microSHIFT Marvo, 2x9-speed
CassetteShimano HG OR microSHIFT, 11-36T
ChainKMC X9
WheelsetWTB SX19 rims w/ stainless spokes, Shimano OR Formula Centerlock hubs
TiresKenda Kwick-Seven5, 27.5 x 2.4" w/ Puncture Protection, reflective stripe OR Goodyear Transit Tour 27.5 x 2.0" OR Innova 27.5 x 2.35"
BrakesetTRP Spyre dual-piston disc brake, 160mm front, 160mm rear
Brake LeversC-Star alloy
HeadsetFSA, 1 1/8" threadless
HandlebarBreezer riser aluminum, 31.8mm clamp diameter,
Stem3D-forged 6061 aluminum, 31.8, 6°
GripsBreezer Ergonomic
SaddleBreezer Comfort
SeatpostBreezer Aluminum, 27.2mm

Due to COVID related supply chain issues component specification could change at any time without notice.

Geometry

SizeS (16.5)M (18.5)L (20.5)XL (22)
Bike Size15"17"19"21"
ASeat Tube, Center to Top420474520560
CTop Tube, Effective580610640660
DHead Tube Length125165185205
ESeat Tube Angle74.5°73.5°73°73°
GHead Tube Angle69°69°69°69°
HChainstay Length470470470470
IWheelbase1130115411801201
JBottom Bracket Drop60606060
KFork Offset 46464646
OStandover740787849849
Stem8080100100
Handlebar Width680680680680
Crank170175175175
Wheel Size27.5/650b27.5/650b27.5/650b27.5/650b
Seat Post Diameter27.227.227.227.2